Skip to content

Former Governors

 

Name of governor Category Date appointed Appointed by Stepped down
Clare Roberts Headteacher Dec 2020 Ex officio Left Dec 2021
Cllr Susan Bradshaw Local Authority 16/11/2020 Local Authority 31/12/20
Mrs Sarah Garnier Staff 15/11/2020 Staff election Dec 2020
Marcella Armstrong Headteacher 01/09/2019 Governing Body Dec 2020
Ms Susan Hiddleston Foundation 14/11/2019 Archdiocese 09/11/2020
Mr Peter Hockenhull Foundation 15/07/2020 Archdiocese 09/11/2020
Mrs Val Leatherbarrow Foundation 25/10/2018 Archdiocese 15/10/2020
Mrs Winnie McDonald Foundation 03/10/2016 Archdiocese 09/11/2020
Ms Lorraine Richardson Staff 01/03/2012 Staff election 29/02/2020
Mr Tony Saleh Foundation 18/03/2020 Archdiocese 25/09/2020
Ms Rachel Saunders Associate Member 01/09/2015 Governing Body 09/11/2020
Skip to content